Home  •  Events/Tournaments  •  Leagues  •  Contact Us  •  Links
Tontogany Tussle
Feb 25-26, 2017
Otsego High School
(18505 Tontogany Creek Road
Tontogany, Ohio 43565
)

PLEASE CHECK SCHEDULE THROUGH FRIDAY IN CASE ERRORS NEED TO BE CORRECTED.
Bronze 1
Pool A
1. Anthony Wayne: Urenovitch/ Frey
2. Ohio Logistics: Best
3. Perrysburg:Mead (3rd)


Pool B
4. Anthony Wayne:Baden/Oess
5. Sandusky Perkins
6. Sylvania Titans
7. Bowling Green- Hines


Bronze 2
round robin format
8. Patrick Henry
9. Bowling Green-Polk
10. Soutbiew Jr. Cougars (5th)
11. Bowling Green- Claypool

Middle School
Shoot Out

Each team plays 3 games based on availability and experience level. Undefeated teams earn awards:
13. Anthony Wayne-Sutto
14. Maumee Unicorns
15. Perrysburg Sky Jackets
16. Chargers: Miller
17. Logistics-Cordonnier
18. Knights-Balusik
19. Bisons
20. Logistics-Stutzman


Middle School / Junior High
Shoot Out

Each team plays 3 or 4 games based on availability and experience level. Undefeated teams win awards.
23. Bowling Green-Mangette
24. Northview Jr. Cats (Soleau)
25. Erie St. Joseph
26. Toledo Saints-Duck
27. Logistics-Montgomery
28. Anthony Wayne Rec #2
29. Otsego (6th)
30. Genoa (6th)
31. Maumee-Hamilton


Junior High
round robin format
32. Erie-Kamm
33. Dutchtown Dawgs
34. Bedford-Krupp
35. Erie Thunderbirds


Bronze 5th Girls
round robin format
37. Blissfield
38. Eastwood-Buehler
39. Anthony Wayne-Bender
40. Sylvania Lady Kats

Please Note New Rules for
BRONZE Divisions:

No pressing until last 6 minutes of second half.

Free throws count if a player starts behind the line and jumps over it.


Please Note- We Only Cancel
in the Event of a Level 3 Emergency

  OTSEGO
SATURDAY H.S. #1 H.S. #2 JR HIGH
8:45 8 v 9 10 v 11 xxx
9:40 23 v 30 24 v 29 xxx
10:35 8 v 10 9 v 11 13 v 17
11:30 5 v 7 4 v 6 23 v 29
12:30 15 v 17 1 v 2 8 v 11
1:25 4 v 7 2 v 3 5 v 6
2:20 1 v 3 17 v 19 9 v 10
3:15 4 v 5 6 v 7 25 v 27
4:10 Bronze 1
3rd A v 3rd B
28 v 31 14 v 18
5:00 Bronze 1
2nd A v 2nd B
26 v 27 Bronze 1
Championship
1st A v 1st B
5:55 25 v 31 27 v 28 xxx
 
SUNDAY H.S. #1 H.S. #2 JR HIGH
9:40 16 v 19 23 v 28 18 v 20
10:35 32 v 33 25 v 26 34 v 35
11:30 15 v 18 24 v 25 19 v 20
12:30 32 v 34 13 v 16 33 v 35
1:25 37 v 38 14 v 15 39 v 40
2:20 16 v 20 33 v 34 32 v 35
3:15 24 v 30 37 v 39 38 v 40
4:10 29 v 30 26 v 31 13 v 14
5:00 38 v 39 37 v 40 xxx

Please be at facility
40 minutes prior to game time.


If you are looking to place your child on a team, please contact us.


Featuring Cost Effective Training
by Melvin Thomas
Contact Him at
419-265-3024 or
focus3d23@gmail.com