Home  •  Events/Tournaments  •  Leagues  •  Contact Us  •  Links
Tontogany Tussle
Feb 28-Mar 1, 2015
Otsego High School
(18505 Tontogany Creek Road
Tontogany, Ohio 43565
)

PLEASE CHECK SCHEDULE THROUGH FRIDAY IN CASE ERRORS NEED TO BE CORRECTED.
Elementary Novice Leaders
Round Robin format
1. Maumee- Gugger
2. Anthony Wayne Blue (3rd)
3. Anthony Wayne White (3rd)
4. Knights- Studer
5. Toledo Saints- Yost


Elementary Novice Legends
Round Robin format
7. Lake Flyers
8. Sylvania Jr. Cats- Bentley
9. Ohio Logistics- Best
10. Maumee- Lather
11. Chargers- Miller


Elementary Silver
Round Robin format
13. Anthony Wayne- Duck
14. Maumee- Hamilton
15. Ohio Logistics- Cordonnier
16. Bowling Green- Mangette


Elementary Gold Leaders
Round Robin format
18. Perrysburg- Thompson
19. Sylvania Sharks
20. O.B.C. #1
21. Whitmer Panthers- Coy


Elementary Gold Legends
Round Robin format
23. Dutchtown Dawgs
24. Bowling Green- Cook
25. Ohio Logistics- Ireland
26. Perrysburg- Zilles
27. O.B.C. #2


Middle School -
Junior High Leaders

Round Robin format
Top two teams earn awards
29. Anthony Wayne- Betts
30. Gibsonburg- Tille
31. Toledo Christian- Sluss
32. Ottawa River- Ramasocky


Middle School -
Junior High Legends

Round Robin format
34. Anthony Wayne Rec. #1
35. Anthony Wayne Black Knights
36. Anthony Wayne Lightning
37. Toledo Saints- Gold

Junior High Travel
39. Joe Joe's- Zak
40. Toledo Saints-Lachapelle
41. Ohio Storm

5th Girls
43. Anthony Wayne Lady Bugs
44. Little Lady Kats
45. Eastwood

6th/7th Girls
47. Perrysburg- Hunt
48. Ohio Heat
49. Metro F.C.

EVENT WILL ONLY CANCEL WHEN A
LEVEL THREE SNOW EMERGENCY IS ISSUED!


  OTSEGO HIGH SCHOOL OTSEGO JR. HIGH
SATURDAY COURT #1 COURT #2 GYM
8:00 4 v 5 47 v 49 29 v 30
8:55 1 v 3 13 v 14 31 v 32
9:50 1 v 5 47 v 48 2 v 4
10:45 30 v 31 29 v 32 15 v 16
11:35 2 v 3 48 v 49 13 v 15
12:30 18 v 19 14 v 16 29 v 31
1:25 20 v 21 6/7 Girls
2nd V 3rd
30 v 32
2:20 14 v 15 13 v 16 6/7 Girls
Championship
1st v winner 1:25 game
3:15 18 v 21 19 v 20 40 v 41
4:10 34 v 35 36 v 37 39 v 40
5:00 18 v 20 19 v 21 39 v 41
5:55 34 v 37 35 v 36 8 v 9
6:50 7 v 9 Jr. High Travel
2nd v 3rd
8 v 10
7:45 34 v 36 35 v 37 Jr. High Travel
Championship
1st v winner 6:50 game
 
SUNDAY COURT #1 COURT #2 JR. HIGH GYM
8:55 9 v 11 44 v 45 1 v 4
9:50 24 v 27 43 v 45 25 v 26
10:45 25 v 27 43 v 44 23 v 24
11:35 9 v 10 7 v 11 1 v 2
12:30 23 v 26 5th Girls
2nd v 3rd
24 v 25
1:25 23 v 27 8 v 11 2 v 5
2:20 24 v 26 3 v 4 5th Girls
Championship
1st v winner 12:30 game
3:15 26 v 27 7 v 8 10 v 11
4:10 3 v 5 23 v 25 7 v 10


Please be at facility
40 minutes prior to game time.


If you are looking to place your child on a team, please contact us.